• **In response to recent emails about Chamber Mailing Lists, we will NEVER sell, distribute or share our membership list. Any email you receive asking or selling this is spam and needs to be deleted right away.**


  • 2024 Board of Directors

  • Chris-Patriquin.jpg
  • Chris Patriquin, Chair

    Simply Pure / My Water Guy

     

     

  • Bob-Ward.jpg
  • Bob Ward, Past Chair

    The Auto Guys


     

  • Sarah-Groeneweg.jpg
  • Sarah Groeneweg, Member Services Committee Chair

    Locke Insurance Brokers


     

  • Angela-DeVries
  • Angela DeVries, Director

    St. Thomas & Elgin Home Builders Association


     

  • Grayden Laing
  • Grayden Laing, Director

    Establish Media/Laing Studios


     

  • Tara-McCaulley.jpg
  • Maria Fiallos, 1st Vice Chair

    Las Chicas del Cafe/Streamliners

     

     

  • TonyaSheldon
  • Tonya Sheldon, Treasurer 

    St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital 


     

  • Michel Alvarez
  • Michel Alvarez, Director

    Royal Containers


     

  • Fran Dunseith
  • Fran Dunseith, Director

    Caps Off Brewing Co.

     

     

  • Earl-Taylor.jpg
  • Earl Taylor, Director

    St. Thomas Downtown Development Board


     

  • Michael Warren
  • Michael Warren, Director

    RBC


     

  • Scott-Caslick
  • Scott Caslick, 2nd Vice Chair

    Clar-i-ty Solutions Inc.

     

  • Jennifer Babcock
  • Jennifer Babcock, Impact Awards Chair

    Royal Oak Senior Living


     

  • Tatjana-Burcul.jpg
  • Tatjana Burcul, Director

    ARC Benefits Planning


     

  • Sarah-Foshay.jpg
  • Sarah Foshay, Director

    Elgin Business Resource Centre


     

  • Crystal Underhill
  • Crystal Underhill, Director

    Reith & Associates


     

  • Chamber Committees

  • Executive Council Executive Council

    • Chris Patriquin, Chair (Simply Pure Water)
    • Paul Jenkins, Chamber CEO
    • Bob Ward, Past Chair (The Auto Guys)
    • Maria Fiallos, 1st Vice Chair (Las Chicas del Cafe/Streamliners)
    • Scott Caslick, 2nd Vice Chair (Clar-i-ty Solutions)
    • Tonya Sheldon, Treasurer (St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital)
    • Sarah Groeneweg, Member Services Committee (Locke Insurance Brokers)
    • Jennifer Babcock, Impact Awards Chair (Royal Oak Senior Living)

    Finance Finance

    • Tonya Sheldon, Co-Chair (St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital)
    • Scott Caslick, Co-Chair (Clar-i-ty Solutions)
    • Michael Broadhead (Gorman-Rupp Canada)
    • Michael Warren (RBC)
    • Bob Ward (The Auto Guys)
    • Chris Patriquin (Simply Pure Water)
    • Paul Jenkins, Chamber CEO

    Member Services Member Services

    • Sarah Groeneweg, Chair (Locke Insurance)
    • Tatjana Burcul, (ARC Benefits Planning)
    • Colton Homewood (CIBC Wood Gundy Les Wares Group)
    • Fran Dunseith (Caps Off Brewing)
    • Jame Patriquin (Simply Pure Water)
    • Jennifer Babcock (Royal Oak Senior Living)
    • Sheila Bedford (Fanshawe College - St. Thomas)
    • Maud Coca (Coca Psychotherapy)
    • Tim Smart (94.1 myFM)
    • Tim Townsend (Abode Home Comfort)

    Impact Awards Impact Awards

    • Jennifer Babcock, Chair (Royal Oak Senior Living)
    • Maria Fiallos, (Las Chicas del Cafe/Streamliners)
    • Ray Bosveld (iA Private Wealth)
    • Nathan Cross (RBC)
    • Duane Orth (Entegrus)
    • Scott Wilkins (Angry Bear Barbershop)
    • Scott Sleightholm (Kenny Insurance Brokers)
    • Paula Morritt (Paula Morritt Design)
    • Sean Dyke (St. Thomas EDC)
    • Crystal Underhill (Reith & Associates)
    • Grayden Laing (Establish Media)
    • Geoff Rae (Hometown St. Thomas)
    • Colton Homewood (CIBC Wood Gundy)
    • Janet Vanmannen (RBC)
  • Volunteers Volunteers

    • Jennifer Babcock (Royal Oak Senior Living)
    • Jennifer Jennings (Leads Employment)
    • Dan Suess (Success on Safety)
    • Sue Suess (Sandpiper Accounting)

    St. Thomas EDC Rep St. Thomas EDC Rep

    St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation Representative

    • Ray Bosveld, iA Private Wealth