• 2021 Board of Directors

  • Bob-Ward.jpg
  • Bob Ward, Board Chair

    The Auto Guys
     

    Email Bob


     

  • Bob-Ward.jpg
  • Sean Dyke, Immediate Past Chair

    St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation

    Email Sean


     

  • Ray-Bosveld.jpg
  • Ray Bosveld, Impact Committee Chair

    HollisWealth

    Email Ray


     

  • Bob-Ward.jpg
  • Angela DeVries, Director

    St. Thomas & Elgin Home Builders Association

    Email Angela


     

  • Tonya Sheldon
  • Tonya Sheldon, Director

    St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital
     

    Email Tonya


     

  • Tara-McCaulley.jpg
  • Tara McCaulley, 1st Vice Chair

    Small Business Enterprise Centre
     

    Email Tara


     

  • Kristina-Schmitt.jpg
  • Kristina Schmitt, Treasurer

    KES Consulting / Muma Manufacturing

    Email Kristina


     

  • Scott-McRae.jpg
  • Scott McRae, Meet The Makers Committee Chair

    Forest City Castings

    Email Scott


     

  • Maria Fiallos
  • Maria Fiallos, Director

    Las Chicas Del Cafe
     

    Email Maria


     

  • Earl-Taylor.jpg
  • Dr. Greg Johnston, Director

    Family Health Options
     

    Email Greg


     

  • Chris-Patriquin.jpg
  • Chris Patriquin, 2nd Vice Chair

    Simply Pure / My Water Guy
     

    Email Chris


     

  • Tatjana-Burcul.jpg
  • Tatjana Burcul, Member Services Committee Chair

    ARC Benefits Planning

    Email Tatjana


     

  • Scott-Caslick.jpg
  • Scott Caslick, Director

    Clar-i-ty Solutions Inc.
     

    Email Scott


     

  • Kevin-Jackson.jpg
  • Sarah Groeneweg, Director

    Locke Insurance Brokers
     

    Email Sarah


     

  • Earl-Taylor.jpg
  • Earl Taylor, Director

    St. Thomas Downtown Development Board

    Email Earl


     

  • Chamber Committees

  • Executive Council Executive Council

    • Bob Ward, Chair (The Auto Guys)
    • Paul Jenkins, Chamber CEO
    • Sean Dyke, Immediate Past Chair (St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation)
    • Tara McCaulley, 1st Vice Chair (Small Business Enterprise Centre)
    • Chris Patriquin, 2nd Vice Chair (Simply Pure Water)
    • Kristina Schmitt, Treasurer (KES Consulting)
    • Tatjana Burcul, Member Services Committee (ARC Benefits Planning)
    • Scott McRae, Meet the Makers Committee (Forest City Castings)

    Finance Finance

    • Kristina Schmitt, Co-Chair (KES Consulting)
    • Scott Caslick, Co-Chair (Clar-i-ty Solutions)
    • Michael Broadhead (Gorman-Rupp Canada)
    • Sean Dyke (St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation)
    • Paul Jenkins, Chamber CEO

    Member Services Member Services

    • Tatjana Burcul, Chair (ARC Benefits Planning)
    • Tara McCaulley, Vice Chair (Small Business Enterprise Centre)
    • Sarah Groeneweg (Locke Insurance)
    • Coralee Stringer (Gorman-Rupp Canada)
    • Colton Homewood (CIBC Wood Gundy Les Wares Group)
    • Samantha Wakefield (myFM 94.1)
    • Grayden Laing (Establish Media)
    • Chris Patriquin (Simply Pure Water)

    Impact Awards Impact Awards

    • TBD

    Meet the Makers Meet the Makers

    • Scott McRae, Chair (Forest City Castings)
    • Sean Dyke (St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation)
    • Dr. Greg Johnston (Family Health Options)
    • Tara McCaulley (Small Business Enterprise Centre)
    • Bob Ward (The Auto Guys)
    • Deb Mountenay (Workforce Planning and Development Board)
  • St. Thomas Elgin Safe Communities Coalition

  • Co-Chairs Co-Chairs

    • Constable Troy Carlson #7980, Ontario Provincial Police - Elgin County
    • Maggie Scanlon, Alzheimer Society of Elgin - St. Thomas

    Members Members

    • Andre Reymer (Crimestoppers)
    • Bill Todd (St. Thomas Fire Department)
    • Carey Wright (St. Thomas Elgin General Hospital)
    • Courtney Cook (Southwestern Public Health)
    • Dan Logie (Canadian Mental Health Association Elgin)
    • Emelie Pilon (Central Elgin Fire Department)
    • Galynne Cini (St. John Ambulance)
    • Jaden Saelens (St. John Ambulance)
    • Karen Kokovai-Trevail (CAA)
    • Katherine Hogendoorn (VON)
    • Kim Destun ( St. Thomas Fire Department)
    • Lori Shepherd (Workplace Safety & Prevention Services)
    • Sean Wraight (Ministry of Transportation)
  • Additional Chamber Volunteers

  • Volunteers Volunteers

    • Diana Antle (Libro Credit Union)
    • Rebecca Byers (Leads Employment)
    • Katherine Englander (Human Resources Partners 4 Business)
    • Jan Maguire (Fanshawe College Career and Employment Services)
    • Laura Morden (Elgin Innovation Centre)
    • Whitney Shackelton (Libro Credit Union)
    • Jennifer Sherman (Leads Employment)

    St. Thomas EDC Rep St. Thomas EDC Rep

    St. Thomas Economic Development Corporation Representative

    • Ray Bosveld, HollisWealth

    Community Leaders Cabinet Community Leaders Cabinet

    Elgin St. Thomas Community Leaders Cabinet

    • TBD